ロンパーチッチのレコードリスト

 * ページ下部に検索、人名カテゴリ等ございます。(牛歩で更新中)

BENNY GOODMAN TODAY / BENNY GOODMAN and HIS ORCHESTRA


Benny Goodman Today
●1.Theme - Let's Dance 2.Sweet Georgia Brown 3.If I Had You 4.Baubles, Bangles & Beads /5.Stealin' Apples 6.I Would Do Most Anything For You 7.Turkish March (Venus HB) 8.Sing, Sing, Sing 9.Goodbye
//10.Don't Be That Way 11.Willow Weep For Me 12.Big John Special 13.Body And Soul 14.String Of Pearls /15.Poor Butterfly 16.Dear Dave 17.Roll 'Em 18.Blue Skies 19.One O'clock Jump
Benny Goodman(cl) Derek Watkins(tp) Greg Bowen(tp) John Maclevy(tp) Trombone: Nat Peck(tb) Keith Christie(tb) Jim Wilson(tb) Bob Burns(sax) Don Honeywell(sax) Bob Efford(sax) Frank Reidy(sax) Dave Willis(sax) Louis Stewart(g) Bucky Pizzarelli(g) Bill McGuffie(p) Lennie Bush(b) Bobby Orr(d)
●1970 LONDON 

SONIC MANDAlA/GO: ORGANIC ORCHESTRA


Sonic Mandala
●1.Part One (Invitation) 2.Part Two 3.Part Three /4.Part Four 5.Part Five 6.Part Six
//7.Part Seven (Slow) 8.Part Seven (Medium) 9.Part Seven (Fast) 10.Part Eight /11.Part Nine 12.Part Ten 13.Part Eleven 14.Part Twelve (Universal Mother)
●Ralph M. Jones(alto and c flute, hulusi, bamboo flutes)
Kaoru Watanabe(noh kan, fue, c flute)
Zé Luis Oliveira(c and alto flute, bamboo flutes)
Michel Gentile(c and alto flute, bamboo flutes)
Sylvain Leroux(tambin fulani flute, c flute, sheng, bamboo flutes)
Batya Sobel(oboe, ocarina)
Sara Schoenbeck(bassoon, sona)
Ned Rothenberg(b flat & bass clarinet, shakuhachi)
J D Parran(contra alto clarinet, kalimbas, ewart bamboo flute)
Avram Fefer(b flat & bass clarinet, bamboo flutes)
Ivan Barenboim(b flat clarinet, bamboo flutes)
Graham Haynes(cornet, flugelhorn, ewart bamboo horn)
Stephen Haynes(trumpet, flugelhorn, alto horn, conch)
Peter Zummo(trombone, conch, didgeridoo, zither)
Elektra Kurtis(violin)
Rosemarie Hertlein(violin)
Gwen Laster(violin)
Sarah Bernstein(violin)
Skye Steele(violin)
Curtis Stewart(violin)
Jason Kao Hwang(viola)
Stephanie Griffin(viola)
Marika Hughes(cello)
Janie Cowan(double bass)
James Hurt(sogo, kidi, igbo bell, udu, percussion)
Matt Kilmer(frame drum, djembe, kanjira, udu, percussion)
Brahim Fribgane(cajon, tarija, udu, percussion)
Tim Kieper(dusun’goni, pandiero, caxixi, udu, percussion)
Keita Ogawa(earthtone drum, frame drum, hadjira, pandeiro, udu, percussion)
Tripp Dudley(kanjira, cajon, bayan, frame drum, udu, percussion)
Adam Rudolph(bata, slit drum, rebolo, gankogoui, udu, percussion)
Alex Marcelo(piano, fender rhodes)
Kenny Wessel(electric guitar, banjo)
Stuart Popejoy(electric bass)
●2012 META RECORDS